Close Pop Up

Shopping Cart

0 items in cart
  • MENU
  • HELP
High shipping volume may cause delays. Check your order status here.

White_throated_Sparrow


Common Name:

White-throated Sparrow

Scientific Name:

Zonotrichia albicollis

Description:

The appearance of the White-throated Sparrow is indicated in the bird's name. Birds have a white throat, dark crown with white or tan stripes, dark bill, yellow lores, and are 6-1/2 to 7" in length.

« Back to Tips & Articles

Stay in touch for specials and savings!

When you become a Gardens Alive!® email subscriber, we'll send you up-to-the minute updates and deals that will help you save! Privacy Policy
Close